x

HUAWEI Honor 10 4G Phablet - Global Version

4GB RAM 128GB ROM 20.0MP + 16.0MP Rear Camera
$429.99

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible. click here for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.
The ROM on this Phone supports OTA and is multi language.

Description:
HUAWEI Honor 10 as a phablet with 5.84 inch display affords you a vivid and different visual experience. 20.0MP + 16.0MP rear camera, you can enjoy images with 2280 x 1080 high resolution. It comes with most of the features we've come to expect from a phablet, including 4GB RAM and 128GB ROM storage equipped with Android 8.1 OS and 3400mAh big capacity battery so that you can play games faster.

Main Features:
HUAWEI Honor 10 4G Phablet 5.84 inch Android 8.1 Kirin 970 Octa-core 2.36 GHz 4GB RAM 128GB ROM 20.0MP + 16.0MP Rear Camera 3400mAh Built-in Fingerprint Scanner
Display: 5.84 inch 2280 x 1080 pixels screen
CPU: Kirin 970 Octa-core 2.36 GHz
System: Android 8.1
Storage: 4GB RAM + 128GB ROM
Camera: 20.0MP + 16.0MP rear camera + 24.0MP front camera
Sensor: Gravity-Sensor, proximity sensor, light sensor, gyroscope, infrared sensor, E-compass, NFC, fingerprint sensor
SIM Card: dual Nano SIM, dual Standby
Feature: GPS, AGPS, GLONASS, BDS
Bluetooth:4.2

Network:
● 2G GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
● 3G WCDMA: B1/B2/B5/B6/B8/B19
● 4G FDD-LTE: B1/B3/B5/B7/B8/B19/B20
TD-LTE B38/B40/B41Specification

Basic Information

Brand: HUAWEI
Language: English, Spanish, European Portuguese, French, German, Russian, Italian, Japanese, Latin America, Brazilian Portuguese, Swedish, Norwegian, Danish, Czech, Hungarian, Slovak, Polish, Romanian, Greek, Serbian, Bosnian, Macedonian, Bulgarian, Finnish, Estonian, Latvian, Lithuanian, Slovenian, Croatian, Ukrainian, Turkish, Arabic, Dutch, Thai, Malay, Catalan, Hindi, British English, Korean, Hebrew, Galician, Basque, Hindi, Georgian, Azerbaijani, Uzbek, Khmer, Sinhalese, Urdu, Tibetan
OS: Android 8.1
Service Provider: Unlocked
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Dual Nano SIM
Type: 4G Phablet

Hardware

CPU: Kirin 970 
Cores: 2.36GHz,Octa Core
External Memory: Not Supported
RAM: 4GB RAM
ROM: 128GB

Network

2G: GSM 1800MHz,GSM 1900MHz,GSM 850MHz,GSM 900MHz
3G: WCDMA B1 2100MHz,WCDMA B19 850MHz,WCDMA B2 1900MHz,WCDMA B5 850MHz,WCDMA B6 850MHz,WCDMA B8 900MHz
Network type: FDD-LTE,GSM,TDD-LTE,WCDMA
WIFI: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless internet
Wireless Connectivity: 2.4GHz/5GHz WiFi,3G,4G,A-GPS,Bluetooth,Dual Band WiFi,GPS,GSM,WiFi
4G LTE: FDD B1 2100MHz,FDD B19 800MHz,FDD B20 800MHz,FDD B3 1800MHz,FDD B5 850MHz,FDD B7 2600MHz,FDD B8 900MHz,TDD B38 2600MHz,TDD B40 2300MHz,TDD B41 2500MHz

Display

Screen resolution: 2280 x 1080
Screen size: 5.84 in
Screen type: IPS

Camera

Auto Focus: Yes
Back camera: 16.0MP,20.0MP
Camera Functions: Face Beauty,Face Detection,Panorama Shot
Camera type: Triple cameras
Flashlight: Yes
Front camera: 24.0MP

Media Formats

MS Office format: Excel,PPT,Word
Music format: 3GP,AAC,AMR,FLAC,Midi,MP3,MP4,OGG,RA,WAV,WMA
Picture format: BMP,GIF,JPEG,JPG
Video format: 3GP,ASF,MP4,RM,RMVB,WMV

Other Features

Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Browser,Calculator,Calendar,Camera,E-book,Fingerprint recognition,Fingerprint Unlocking,GPS,Gravity Sensing,Light Sensing System,MP3,MP4,Proximity Sensing,WiFi
Google Play Store: Yes
I/O Interface: 2 x Nano SIM Slot,3.5mm Audio Out Port,Micophone,Speaker,Type-C
Sensor: Accelerometer,Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Gravity Sensor,Gyroscope,Infrared Radiation,Proximity Sensor

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3400mAh
Battery Type: Lithium-ion Polymer Battery

Package Contents

Back Case : 1
Cell Phone: 1
Charger: 1
SIM Needle: 1
USB Cable: 1
User Manual: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Package size: 18.90 x 10.12 x 4.00 cm / 7.44 x 3.98 x 1.57 inches
Package weight: 0.4900 kg
Product size: 14.96 x 7.12 x 0.77 cm / 5.89 x 2.8 x 0.3 inches
Product weight: 0.1530 kg
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.