x

Xiaomi Mi A1 4G Phablet Global Edition

4GB RAM 32GB ROM Dual 12.0MP Zoom Lens Fingerprint Scanner
$282.01

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible. click here for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.
The ROM on this Phone supports OTA and is multi-language.

Main Features:
Xiaomi Mi A1 4G Phablet 5.5 inch Android One Snapdragon 625 2.0GHz Octa Core 4GB RAM 32GB ROM 3080mAh Battery Dual 12.0MP Zoom Lens Touch Sensor
Display: 5.5 inch, 1920 x 1080 Pixel LTPS FHD screen, 450nit brightness, 403 PPI
CPU: Snapdragon 625 2.0GHz Octa Core
System: Android One
RAM + ROM:4GB RAM+32GB ROM
Camera: 5.0MP front camera + 12.0MP + 12.0MP back cameras
Sensor: Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gyroscope, Hall Sensor, Infrared Radiation, Proximity Sensor, Touch Sensor
SIM Card: dual SIM dual standby. Nano SIM + Nano SIM
Feature: GPSA / GPS / GLONASS / BEIDOU
Bluetooth:4.2
Network:
2G: GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz
3G: WCDMA B1/B2/B5/B8
4G: FDD-LTE B1/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B20 TDD-LTE B38/B40
Specification:

Basic Information

Brand: Xiaomi
Language: Norwegian,Nuasue, Nynorsk, Uzbek, Olusoga, Oromoo, Polish, Portuguese, Pulaar, Rikpa, Romanian, Rukiga, Rumantsch, Runyankore, Sango, Sena, Shqip, Slovak, Slovenian, Soomaali, Srpski, Finnish, Swedish, Taqbaylit, Tasawaq Swnni, THok Nath, Vietnamese, Tshiluba, Turkish, Walser, West-Frysk, Zarmaciine, Greek, Bulgarian, Kyrgyz, Kazakh, Macedonian, Mongolian, Russian, Serbian, Ukrainian, Georgian, Ukrainian, Hebrew, Urdu, Arabic, Persian, Amharic, Marathi, Nepali, Hindi, Assamese, Bengli, Punjabi, Gujarati, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Sinhala, Thai, Lao, Burmese, Khmer, Korean, Japanese, Simplified / Traditional Chinese, Afrikaans, Azerbaijani, Aghem, Akan, Malay, Bamanakan, Bosanski, Brezhoneg, Basaa, Catalan, Czech, Chimakonde, ChiShona, Cymraeg, Danish, German, Dholuo, Estonian, Ekegusii, English, Spanish, Euskara, Euegbe, Ewondo, Filipino, French, Gaeilge, Gaelg, Galego, Gikuyu, Hausa, Hibena, Croatian, Ichibemba, Igbo, Ikirundi, Indonesian, Ishisangu, IsiNdebele, Zulu, Icelandic, Italian, Joola, Kalaallisut, Kalenjin, Kernewek, Khoekhoegowab, Kihorombo, Kikamba, Kimachame, Kinyarwanda, Kipare, Kiruwa, Kisampur, Kishambaa, Kiswahili, Kitaita, Kiteso, Kilaangi, Koyra Ciini, Latvian, Lithuanian, Luganda, Luluhia, Maa, Magyar, Makua, Malagasy, Malti, Dutch
OS: Android One
Service Provider: Unlocked
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Nano SIM Card
Type: 4G Phablet

Hardware

CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 625 (MSM8953)
Cores: 2.0GHz,Octa Core
External Memory: TF card up to 128GB (not included)
GPU: Adreno 506
RAM: 4GB RAM
ROM: 32GB

Network

2G: GSM 1800MHz,GSM 1900MHz,GSM 850MHz,GSM 900MHz
3G: WCDMA B1 2100MHz,WCDMA B2 1900MHz,WCDMA B5 850MHz,WCDMA B8 900MHz
Network type: FDD-LTE,GSM,TDD-LTE,WCDMA
WIFI: 802.11b/g/n wireless internet
Wireless Connectivity: 2.4GHz/5GHz WiFi,3G,4G,A-GPS,Bluetooth,GPS,GSM,WiFi
4G LTE: FDD B1 2100MHz,FDD B20 800MHz,FDD B3 1800MHz,FDD B4 1700MHz,FDD B5 850MHz,FDD B7 2600MHz,FDD B8 900MHz,TDD B38 2600MHz,TDD B40 2300MHz

Display

Screen resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)
Screen size: 5.5 inch
Screen type: LTPS

Camera

Auto Focus: Yes
Back-camera: 12.0MP + 12.0MP with f/2.6 aperture and PDAF
Camera type: Triple cameras
Flashlight: Yes
Front camera: 5.0MP
Touch Focus: Yes
Video recording: Yes

Media Formats

Games: Android APK
Music format: APE,FLAC,MP3,WAV
Picture format: BMP,GIF,JPEG,JPG,PNG
Video format: H.264,H.265,M4V,MP4

Other Features

Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Browser,Calculator,Calendar,Camera,Fingerprint recognition,Fingerprint Unlocking,MP3,MP4,WiFi
Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth V4.2
Google Play Store: Yes
I/O Interface: 2 x Nano SIM Slot,3.5mm Audio Out Port,Speaker,TF/Micro SD Card Slot,Type-C
Sensor: Accelerometer,Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Gravity Sensor,Hall Sensor,Infrared Radiation,Proximity Sensor

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3080mAh (typ) / 3000mAh (min)
Battery Type: Non-removable

Package Contents

Cell Phone: 1
English Manual : 1
Power Adapter: 1
SIM Needle: 1
USB Cable: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Package size: 25.00 x 22.00 x 5.50 cm / 9.84 x 8.66 x 2.17 inches
Package weight: 0.3870 kg
Product size: 15.54 x 7.58 x 0.73 cm / 6.12 x 2.98 x 0.29 inches
Product weight: 0.1650 kg











1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.