x

Xiaomi Mi Mix 2 4G Phablet Ceramic Body International Version

6GB RAM 64GB ROM Fingerprint Scanner 12.0MP Rear Camera International Version
$659.53

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible. click here for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.
The ROM on this Phone supports OTA and is multi language.

Xiaomi Mi Mix 2 4G Phablet 5.99 inch MIUI 8 Snapdragon 835 2.45GHz Octa Core 6GB RAM 64GB ROM Fingerprint Scanner 12.0MP Rear Camera
Main Features:
Display: 5.99 inch, 2160 x 1080 pixels screen
CPU: Snapdragon 835 2.45GHz Octa Core
System: MIUI 8
Camera: 12.0MP rear camera + 5.0MP front camera
Sensor: Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gravity Sensor, Gyroscope, Hall Sensor, Proximity Sensor
SIM Card: dual SIM dual standby, Nano SIM / Nano SIM
Feature: GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS, Beidou
Bluetooth:5.0
Network:
GSM850/900/1800/1900MHz
CDMABC0/BC1/BC6/BC10
WCDMAB1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B6/B8/B9/B19
TD-SCDMAB34/B39
CDMA EVDO BC0/BC1/BC6/BC10
FDD-LTEB1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B7/B8/B12/B13/B17/B18/B19/B20/B25/B26/B27/B28/B29/B30
TDD-LTEB34/B38/B39/B40/B41Specification:

Basic Information

Brand: Xiaomi
Type: 4G Phablet
OS: MIUI 8
Service Provider: Unlocked
Language: Malay, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Lithuanian, Hungarian, Uzbek, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Slovak, Slovenian, Vietnamese, Turkish, Czech, Croatian, Ukrainian, Bulgarian, Greek, Marathi, Gujarati, Assamese, Indonesian, Hindi, Russian, Simplified / Traditional Chinese, Bengli, Nepali, Thai, Burmese, Arabic, Persian, Hebrew, Korean, Japanese, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Nano SIM Card

Hardware

CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 835
Cores: 2.45GHz,Octa Core
RAM: 6GB
ROM: 64GB
External Memory: Not Supported

Network

Wireless Connectivity: 3G,4G,Bluetooth,GPS,GSM,WiFi
Network type: GSM+CDMA+WCDMA+TD-SCDMA+FDD-LTE+TDD-LTE
2G: GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz
CDMA: CDMA BC0/BC1/BC6/BC10,CDMA EVDO BC0/BC1/BC6/BC10
3G: WCDMA B1/B2/B3/B4/B5/B6/B8/B9/B19
TD-SCDMA: TD-SCDMA B34/B39
4G: FDD-LTE B1 / B2 / B3 / B4 / B5 / B7 / B8 / B12 / B13 / B17 / B18 / B19 / B20 / B25 / B26 / B27 / B28 / B29 / B30
TDD/TD-LTE: TDD-LTE B34/B38/B39/B40/B41

Display

Screen type: Capacitive
Screen size: 5.99 inch
Screen resolution: 2160 x 1080

Camera

Camera type: Dual cameras (one front one back)
Back camera: 12.0MP
Front camera: 5.0MP
Video recording: Yes

Media Formats

Picture format: BMP,GIF,JPEG,PNG
Music format: AAC,MP3,WAV
Video format: H.264,H.265,MP4,MPEG4
Games: Android APK

Other Features

I/O Interface: 2 x Nano SIM Slot,Micro USB Slot,Speaker,Type-C
Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth 5.0
Sensor: Accelerometer,Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Gravity Sensor,Gyroscope,Hall Sensor,Proximity Sensor
Google Play Store: Yes
Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Calculator,Calendar,Camera,E-book,Fingerprint recognition,Fingerprint Unlocking,GPS,MP3,MP4,Wi-Fi

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3400mAh (typ) / 3300mAh (min)
Battery Type: Non-removable

Package Contents

Cell Phone: 1
Power Adapter: 1
USB Cable: 1
Back Case : 1
SIM Needle: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Product size: 15.18 x 7.55 x 0.77 cm / 5.98 x 2.97 x 0.3 inches
Package size: 19.20 x 19.20 x 4.20 cm / 7.56 x 7.56 x 1.65 inches
Product weight: 0.1850 kg
Package weight: 0.5700 kg








1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.