x

Xiaomi Mi Mix 2S 4G Phablet English and Chinese Version

8GB RAM 256GB ROM 12.0MP Rear Camera Fingerprint Sensor
$967.5

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible. click here for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.

Main Features:
Xiaomi Mi Mix 2S 4G Phablet 5.99 inch MIUI 9 Qualcomm Snapdragon 845 Octa Core 2.8GHz 8GB RAM 256GB ROM 12.0MP Rear Camera Fingerprint Sensor 3400mAh Built-in
● Display: 5.99 inch, 2160 x 1080 Pixel Screen
● CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 845 Octa Core 2.8GHz
● System: MIUI 9
● RAM + ROM: 8GB RAM + 256GB ROM
● Camera: 12.0MP rear camera + 5.0MP front camera
● Sensor: Accelerometer, E-compass, Gravity Sensor, Fingerprint Sensor, Gyroscope, Ambient Light Sensor, Hall Sensor, Barometer, Ultrasonic Sensor
● SIM Card: Nano SIM card + Nano SIM card
● Feature: GPS, A-GPS, GLONASS
● Bluetooth:5.0

Networks:
● GSM: B2 / B3 / B5 / B8, CDMA EVDO BC0 / BC1 / BC6 / BC10
● WCDMA: B1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 8 / 9 / 19 , TD-SCDMA: B34 / 39
● FDD-LTE: B1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 7 / 8 / 12 / 13 / 17 / 18 / 19 / 20 / 25 / 26 / 27 / 28 / 29 / 30, TDD-LTE: B34 / 38 / 39 / 40 / 41Specification

Basic Information

Brand: Xiaomi
Language: English / Chinese
OS: MIUI 9
Service Provider: Unlocked
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Dual Nano SIM
Type: 4G Phablet

Hardware

CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 845
Cores: 2.8GHz,Octa Core
External Memory: Not Supported
RAM: 8GB RAM
ROM: 256GB

Network

2G: GSM 1800MHz,GSM 1900MHz,GSM 850MHz,GSM 900MHz
3G: WCDMA B1 2100MHz,WCDMA B19 850MHz,WCDMA B2 1900MHz,WCDMA B3 1800MHz,WCDMA B4 1700MHz,WCDMA B5 850MHz,WCDMA B6 850MHz,WCDMA B8 900MHz,WCDMA B9
Network type: CDMA,FDD-LTE,GSM,TD-SCDMA,TDD-LTE,WCDMA
WIFI: 802.11a/b/g/n/ac wireless internet
Wireless Connectivity: 3G,4G,A-GPS,Bluetooth,CDMA,Dual Band WiFi,GPS,GSM,WiFi
CDMA: CDMA EVDO BC0/BC1/BC6/BC10
TD-SCDMA: TD-SCDMA B34/B39
TDD/TD-LTE: TDD-LTE: B34/38/B39/B40/B41(2545 - 2655MHz)
4G LTE: FDD B1 2100MHz,FDD B12 700MHz,FDD B13,FDD B17 700MHz,FDD B18,FDD B19 800MHz,FDD B2 1900MHz,FDD B20 800MHz,FDD B25,FDD B26,FDD B27,FDD B28 700MHz,FDD B29,FDD B3 1800MHz,FDD B30,FDD B4 1700MHz,FDD B5 850MHz,FDD B7 2600MHz,FDD B8 900MHz

Display

Screen resolution: 2160 x 1080
Screen size: 5.99 inch
Screen type: Capacitive

Camera

Auto Focus: Yes
Back camera: 12.0MP
Camera Functions: Face Beauty,Face Detection,Panorama Shot
Camera type: Dual cameras (one front one back)
Flashlight: Yes
Front camera: 5.0MP
Touch Focus: Yes
Video recording: Yes

Media Formats

MS Office format: Excel,PPT,Word
Music format: AAC,AMR-NB,AMR-WB,APE,FLAC,MP3,WAV
Picture format: BMP,GIF,JPEG,JPG,PNG
Video format: H.264,H.265,MP4,MPEG4

Other Features

Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Browser,Calculator,Calendar,Camera,E-book,Fingerprint recognition,Fingerprint Unlocking,GPS,Gravity Sensing,Gravity Sensing System,Hall Sensor,MP3,MP4,Notification,Sound Recorder,Video Call,WiFi
Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth 5.0
Google Play Store: No
I/O Interface: 2 x Nano SIM Slot,Micophone,Speaker,Type-C,Type-C Audio Out Port
Sensor: Accelerometer,Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Gravity Sensor,Gyroscope,Hall Sensor

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3400mAh Built-in
Battery Type: Li-ion Battery,Non-removable

Package Contents

Back Case : 1
Cell Phone: 1
Charger: 1
Chinese Manual : 1
Other: 1 x Type-C to Audio Cable
SIM Needle: 1
USB Cable: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Package size: 19.00 x 10.00 x 4.30 cm / 7.48 x 3.94 x 1.69 inches
Package weight: 0.4500 kg
Product size: 15.09 x 8.67 x 0.81 cm / 5.94 x 3.41 x 0.32 inches
Product weight: 0.1890 kg
1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.