x

Xiaomi Mi5s 4G Smartphone

MIUI 8 5.15 inch Snapdragon 821 2.15GHz Quad Core 3GB RAM 64GB ROM FHD Screen Fingerprint Scanner Type-C
$337

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible.
click here
for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.


The ROM on this Phone supports OTA and is multi language.

Xiaomi Mi5s MIUI 8 5.15 inch 4G Smartphone Snapdragon 821 2.15GHz Quad Core 3GB RAM 64GB ROM FHD Screen Fingerprint Scanner Type-C
Main Features:
Display: 5.15 inch, 1920 x 1080 FHD screen
CPU: Snapdragon 821 Quad Core 2.15GHz
GPU: Adreno 530
System: MIUI 8 ( base on Android 6.0 )
RAM + ROM:3GB RAM+64GB ROM
Camera: 12.0MP rear camera with PDAF and dual-tone flash light + 4.0MP with f/2.0 aperture front camera
Sensor: Accelerometer, Ambient Light Sensor, E-Compass, Gyroscope, Hall Sensor, Proximity Sensor
SIM Card: Dual nano SIM
Feature: GPS / A-GPS / Glonass / Beidou
Bluetooth:4.2
Network:
GSM: B2/B3/B5/B8
CDMA: 1X/EVDO BC0
WCDMA: B1/B2/B5/B8
TD-SCDMA: B34/39
FDD-LTE: B1/B3/B5/B7
TD-LTE: B38/B39/B40/B41Specification

Basic Information

Brand: Xiaomi
Type: 4G Smartphone
OS: MIUI 8
Service Provider: Unlocked
Language: Indonesian, Malay, English, Spanish, French, Polish, Portuguese, Romanian, Vietnamese, Turkish, Czech, Russian, Ukrainian, Hindi, Marathi, Bengali, Gujarati, Punjabi, Assamese, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam, Nepali, Arabic, Thai, Burmese, Urdu, Persian, Hebrew, Korean, Simplified / Traditional Chinese
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Dual Nano SIM

Hardware

CPU: Qualcomm Snapdragon 821
Cores: 2.15GHz,Quad Core
GPU: Adreno 530
RAM: 3GB RAM
ROM: 64GB
External Memory: Not Supported

Network

Wireless Connectivity: 3G,4G,A-GPS,Bluetooth,Dual Band WiFi,GPS,GSM,WiFi
Network type: GSM+CDMA+WCDMA+TD-SCDMA+FDD-LTE+TD-LTE
2G: GSM B2/B3/B5/B8
CDMA: CDMA 1X/EVDO BC0
3G: WCDMA B1/B2/B5/B8
TD-SCDMA: TD-SCDMA B34/B39
4G: FDD-LTE B1/B3/B5/B7
TDD/TD-LTE: TD-LTE B38/B39/B40/41

Display

Screen type: Capacitive
Screen size: 5.15 inch
Screen resolution: 1920 x 1080 (FHD)

Camera

Camera type: Dual cameras (one front one back)
Back camera: 12.0MP,with flash light and AF
Front camera: 4.0MP
Touch Focus: Yes
Auto Focus: Yes
Flashlight: Yes

Other Features

I/O Interface: 2 x Nano SIM Slot,3.5mm Audio Out Port,Speaker,Type-C
Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth V4.2
Sensor: Accelerometer,Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Gravity Sensor,Gyroscope,Hall Sensor,Proximity Sensor
Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Browser,Calculator,Calendar,GPS,MP3,MP4,People,Wi-Fi

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3100mAh Built-in

Package Contents

Cell Phone: 1
Power Adapter: 1
USB Cable: 1
SIM Needle: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Product size: 14.57 x 7.03 x 0.83 cm / 5.74 x 2.77 x 0.33 inches
Package size: 19.20 x 11.10 x 5.40 cm / 7.56 x 4.37 x 2.13 inches
Product weight: 0.1470 kg
Package weight: 0.4720 kg


Product Notes:
1. Download your favorite apps through the Google Play Store or Market installed.
2. Note: This smart phone is designed only to work with the current Android/Windows OS installed in it. Any alterations such as upgrades or flashing a newer version will void the warranty.
3. The stated ROM amount shows the maximum available ROM with nothing installed. However, the Android/Windows OS and pre-installed software from the manufacturer will occupy some of this ROM. The available ROM on the device will therefore be slightly less than the ROM listed.
1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.