x

Xiaomi Redmi 6 4G Smartphone Global Version

3GB RAM 64GB ROM 12.0MP + 5.0MP Rear Camera Fingerprint Sensor
$159.99

Availability: In Stock

Quantity:
Add to Cart
Add Compare Add Wishlist
Tip:
Unlocked for Worldwide use. Please ensure local area network is compatible. click here for Network Frequency of your country. Please check with your carrier/provider before purchasing this item.
The ROM on this Phone supports OTA and is multi language.

Description:
Xiaomi Redmi 6 as a smartphone features 5.45 inch display afford you a vivid and different visual experience. Triple cameras, 12.0MP + 5.0MP back camera and 5.0MP front camera, you can enjoy images with 1440 x 720 high resolution. It comes with most of the features we've come to expect from a smartphone, including 3GB RAM and 64GB ROM storage equipped with Android 8.1.0 OS and 3000mAh big capacity battery that you can play games faster.

Main Features:
Xiaomi Redmi 6 4G Smartphone 5.45 inch Android 8.1 Helio P22 Octa Core 2.0GHz 3GB RAM 64GB ROM 12.0MP + 5.0MP Rear Camera Fingerprint Sensor 3000mAh Built-in
Display: 5.45 inch, 1440 x 720 Pixel Screen
CPU: Helio P22 Octa Core 2.0GHz
System: Android 8.1
RAM + ROM: 3GB RAM + 64GB ROM
Camera: 12.0MP + 5.0MP rear camera + 5.0MP front camera
Sensor: Proximity Sensor, E-compass, Fingerprint Sensor, Ambient Light Sensor, Gravity Sensor, Face ID
SIM Card: Nano SIM card + Nano SIM card / micro SD card
Feature: GPS, A-GPS, Glonass, Beidou
Bluetooth:4.2

Networks:
● GSM: B2 / B3 / B5 / B8, CDMA BC0, CDMA EVDO BC0
● WCDMA: B1 / 2 / 5 / 8, TD-SCDMA: B34 / 39
● FDD-LTE: B1 / 3 / 5 / 7 / 8, TDD-LTE: B34 / 38 / 39 / 40 / 41Specification

Basic Information

Brand: Xiaomi
Language: Multi-language
OS: Android 8.1
Service Provider: Unlocked
SIM Card Slot: Dual SIM,Dual Standby
SIM Card Type: Dual Nano SIM
Type: 4G Smartphone

Hardware

CPU: Helio P22
Cores: 2.0GHz,Octa Core
External Memory: TF card up to 256GB ( not included )
RAM: 3GB RAM
ROM: 64GB

Network

2G: GSM 1800MHz,GSM 1900MHz,GSM 850MHz,GSM 900MHz
3G: WCDMA B1 2100MHz,WCDMA B2 1900MHz,WCDMA B5 850MHz,WCDMA B8 900MHz
Network type: CDMA,FDD-LTE,GSM,TD-SCDMA,TDD-LTE,WCDMA
WIFI: 802.11b/g/n wireless internet
Wireless Connectivity: 3G,4G,A-GPS,Bluetooth,CDMA,GPS,GSM,WiFi
CDMA: CDMA BC0,CDMA EVDO:BC0
TD-SCDMA: TD-SCDMA B34/B39
4G LTE: FDD B1 2100MHz,FDD B3 1800MHz,FDD B5 850MHz,FDD B7 2600MHz,FDD B8 900MHz,TDD B34 2100MHz,TDD B38 2600MHz,TDD B39 1900MHz,TDD B40 2300MHz,TDD B41 2500MHz

Display

Screen resolution: 1440 x 720
Screen size: 5.45 in
Screen type: IPS

Camera

Auto Focus: Yes
Back camera: 12.0MP,5.0MP
Camera Functions: Face Beauty,Face Detection,Panorama Shot
Camera type: Triple cameras
Flashlight: Yes
Front camera: 5.0MP
Touch Focus: Yes

Media Formats

MS Office format: Excel,PPT,Word
Music format: AAC,AMR-NB,AMR-WB,MP3,VORBIS
Picture format: BMP,GIF,JPEG,JPG,PNG
Video format: H.263,H.264,MP4,MPEG4

Other Features

Additional Features: 3G,4G,Alarm,Bluetooth,Browser,Calculator,Calendar,Camera,E-book,Fingerprint recognition,Fingerprint Unlocking,GPS,Gravity Sensing,Gravity Sensing System,MP3,MP4,Notification,Sound Recorder,Video Call,WiFi
Bluetooth Version: Bluetooth V4.2
Google Play Store: Yes
I/O Interface: 1 x Nano SIM Card Slot,3.5mm Audio Out Port,Micro USB Slot,Microphone,Nano SIM / Micro SD Slot,Speaker
Sensor: Ambient Light Sensor,E-Compass,Face ID,Gravity Sensor,Gyroscope

Battery

Battery Capacity (mAh): 3000mAh Built-in
Battery Type: Li-ion Battery,Non-removable

Package Contents

Cell Phone: 1
Charger: 1
English Manual : 1
SIM Needle: 1
USB Cable: 1

Dimensions and Weight

Package size: 19.60 x 9.60 x 4.80 cm / 7.72 x 3.78 x 1.89 inches
Package weight: 0.4000 kg
Product size: 14.75 x 7.15 x 0.83 cm / 5.81 x 2.81 x 0.33 inches
Product weight: 0.1460 kg
1
Item processing time
After receiving your order,we require some time to test the product to ensure its quality.The exact processing time varies depending on the item.The average processing time is 3 working days.but this can also be affected by the item's stock status. For small quantity orders,the processing time is 1-3days while larger quantity orders may require 2-5days.2
Shipping methods
China Warehouse:
Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72
GW Warehouse: Typically 3-5 days to the UK, 3-7 days to other European countries.
USA Warehouse:Generally, 3-7 days to a USA address.
ES Warehouse:Generally, 2-5 days to the Spain, 3-7 days to the Portugal.
Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.
Note:This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.